2,342
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| last name = Waddle | | last name = Waddle | ||
| active from = 2018 | | active from = 2018 | ||
| positions = Technical Director | | positions = Technical Director | ||
| hometown = Gateshead | | hometown = Gateshead | ||
| current location = Probably making something in After Effects | | current location = Probably making something in After Effects | ||
| degrees = BEng Electronic Engineering | | degrees = BEng Electronic Engineering | ||
}} | }} | ||
Andrew Waddle joined YSTV as one of 2018's enthusiastic Freshers. Known as a self-appointed Head of Camera as well as having a large degree of expertise on After Effects. Finding ways to build graphics into most productions, Waddle also can be accredited for hiding many a blunder in films. | Andrew Waddle joined YSTV as one of 2018's enthusiastic Freshers. Known as a self-appointed Head of Camera as well as having a large degree of expertise on After Effects. Finding ways to build graphics into most productions, Waddle also can be accredited for hiding many a blunder in films. | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
=Productions= | =Productions= | ||
'''Year 1''' | '''Year 1''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| scope="col" | # | | scope="col" | # | ||
Line 75: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 9 | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
| [[URYSTV Sessions]] | |||
| Camera Operator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 10 | |||
| [[Right on cue]] | |||
| Actor / assistant writer | |||
| Sadly not finished and thus unreleased due to time constraints and the out of date content within the program. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 11 | |||
| [[Roses 2019]] | | [[Roses 2019]] | ||
| Technical assistant | | Technical assistant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
| [[YSTV reacts to Game of Thrones finale]] | |||
| Willing participant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| [[Dogs of York]] | |||
| Camera operator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 14 | |||
| [[Big D 2019]] | |||
| Camera operator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 15 | |||
| [[Love York Awards 2019]] | | [[Love York Awards 2019]] | ||
| Technical lead | | Technical lead | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 16 | |||
| [[York Pride 2019]] | |||
| Camera operator | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 114: | ||
'''YEAR 2''' | '''YEAR 2''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| scope="col" | # | | scope="col" | # | ||
Line 96: | Line 122: | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| | ||
| '''Autumn Term''' | | '''Autumn Term''' | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 7 | | scope="row"| 7 | ||
| [[Hunted - Episode 2]] | | [[YSTV does Hunted - Episode 2]] | ||
| Participant (Hunter control), Title Sequence Graphics and 3D vfx | | Participant (Hunter control), Title Sequence Graphics and 3D vfx | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 8 | | scope="row"| 8 | ||
| [[The | | [[The FetSocDoc]] | ||
| VFX editor | | VFX editor | ||
| | | And camera operator during the 2019 filming sessions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 9 | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
Line 149: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 10 | | scope="row"| 10 | ||
| [[ | | [[Boozy Broadcasts|Boozy Broadcasts: Drunk Drivers]] | ||
| Technical and rigging lead | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 11 | |||
| [[Debate Night 2020]] | |||
| Technical lead | | Technical lead | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
| [[YUSU Election Results Night 2020]] | | [[YUSU Election Results Night 2020]] | ||
| Technical lead | | Technical lead |