Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
112
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
* Docker | * Docker | ||
* isc-dhcp-server | * isc-dhcp-server | ||
=Productions= | |||
'''YEAR 1''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Show | |||
! scope="col" | Position | |||
! scope="col" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 1 | |||
| [[GIAG 2019 (13/10/19)]] | |||
| Graphics op / Sound mixer | |||
| Mostly vibing | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 2 | |||
| [[Restar a heart day (16/10/2019]] | |||
| Presenter | |||
| First time in front of the camera, very modcon. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 3 | |||
| [[Boxing Fight Night 2019 (23/11/2019)]] | |||
| Livestream technician | |||
| First time doing a non-test livestream, disliked having to get an IP from ITS. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 4 | |||
| [[Drunk Mario Kart Stream (14/01/2020)]] | |||
| Livestream technician | |||
| Used a lot of computers and had the stream dying multiple times. Played graphics through my personal laptop's HDMI out. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 5 | |||
| [[GIAG 2020 (18/01/2020)]] | |||
| Livestream technician / general technician | |||
| Two people showed up and CasparCG did not like the idea of graphics. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 6 | |||
| [[Debate Night 2020 (13/02/2020)]] | |||
| Livestream technician | |||
| Started late, livestreamed, made some notes, had the Facebook stream die 3 times. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 7 | |||
| [[Elections Result Night 2020 (22/02/2020)]] | |||
| Livestream technician | |||
| Was awake for over 24 hours. Power was tripped. Stream did not die once during transmission! | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| [[MMA Fight Night 2020 (08/03/2020)]] | |||
| Livestream technician | |||
| Was awake for over 24 hours. Had issues with a HDMI patch panel. Found out that graphics had to be played on the DSK. | |||
|- |