Alize Akturk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Alizeakturk (talk | contribs) |
m (Reverted edits by Alizeakturk (talk) to last revision by Sophie.bd) Tag: Rollback |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| active until = Present | | active until = Present | ||
| hometown = London | | hometown = London | ||
| current location = | | current location = Constantine College or London? | ||
| degrees = BSc Film and Television Production | | degrees = BSc Film and Television Production | ||
}} | }} | ||
work-in-progress... | |||
=Productions= | =Productions= | ||
''' | '''YEAR 1''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | | scope="col" | # | ||
! scope="col" | Show | ! scope="col" | Show | ||
! scope="col" | Position | ! scope="col" | Position | ||
! scope="col" | | ! scope="col" | Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 1 | | scope="row"| 1 | ||
| The Samaritans | | [[YSTV Reports - The Samaritans (uploaded 07/11/19)]] | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| | | Officially met the [[Stephanie Shires]] and [[Marta Vitola]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 2 | | scope="row"| 2 | ||
| [[Boozy Broadcasts: Drunk Werewolves]] | | [[Boozy Broadcasts: Drunk Werewolves (18/11/19)]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant | ||
| | | Had no idea how to play the game, hearing about [[Olivia Gibbs]] and her competitiveness about the game. Coincidentally (?) got the 'drunk' card twice. Perks were the pizza her and [[Sophie B-D]] ordered beforehand and sneakily tried to eat it throughout. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 3 | | scope="row"| 3 | ||
| [[Please Sir, There's Been a Murder]] | | [[Please Sir, There's Been a Murder]] | ||
| Camera | | Camera Op | ||
| | | Filmed with her AC90 called 'Linda' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 4 | | scope="row"| 4 | ||
| [[Boozy Broadcasts: Mario Kart Drunk Drivers]] | | [[Boozy Broadcasts: Mario Kart Drunk Drivers (15/01/20)]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant | ||
| | | Played ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 5 | | scope="row"| 5 | ||
| [[YSTV Reports]] | | [[YSTV Reports - Think Equal]] | ||
| | | Editor | ||
| | | Although this | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 6 | | scope="row"| 6 | ||
| KitKeeper Advert | | [[KitKeeper Advert (uploaded __/01/20)]] | ||
| | | Camera Op | ||
| | | Had a great time filming, as well as interviewing each of the contestants at the end with [[Neve Carey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 7 | | scope="row"| 7 | ||
| [[Ben Goes to Kuda- livestream]] | | [[Ben Goes to Kuda- livestream]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant | ||
| | | A failed attempt to take Ben to Kuda that ending in the group heading to Flares, produced by [[Ben Allen]] the livestream was not recorded and baffled [[Thomas Schubert]] in Courtyard who was shocked by how the group were livestreaming and the fact that it had graphics. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 8 | | scope="row"| 8 | ||
| [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | | [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | ||
| Camera | | Camera Op | ||
| | | [[#Chillandmingle]] Had a great time Camera Oping with [[Karinna Hollins]] and [[Sophie B-D]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 9 | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
| [[YSTV Reports | | [[YSTV Reports- Free the Flow]] | ||
| Camera Op | |||
| Enjoyed camera operating with | |||
| | |||
| | |||