211
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | | Remote Main Vision Mixer | ||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | | Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 17 | |||
| [[YSTV does Eurovision 2021- Semi-Final 1]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| Highlight was Rhys having to walk into the studio whilst live and tell them they're live | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 18 | |||
| [[YSTV does Eurovision 2021- Semi-Final 2]] | |||
| Presenter | |||
| I had never watched the show before this... | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 19 | |||
| [[Love York Award VT 'Contribution to Student Life']] | |||
| Producer and Director | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 20 | |||
| [[Love York Award VT 'Long Boi']] | |||
| Producer and Director | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 21 | |||
| [[In it to win it]] | |||
| Sound Operator | |||
| Had a great time sprinting around campus with a boom pole | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 22 | |||
| [[CHMS Showcase Technical Day 3]] | |||
| Jib Op | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 23 | |||
| [[CHMS Showcase Technical Day 4]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits