211
edits
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| active from = 2019 | | active from = 2019 | ||
| active until = | | active until = | ||
| positions = Head of Marketing, Social Secretary | | positions = Station Manager, Head of Marketing, Social Secretary | ||
| hometown = Essex | | hometown = Essex | ||
| current location = The YSTV Studio. Probably. | | current location = The YSTV Studio. Probably. | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''YEAR 2''' | '''YEAR 2''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
| Streamed via OBS to the website, with technical support in set up from Dom and Rhys. Alize joined us as a special guest | | Streamed via OBS to the website, with technical support in set up from Dom and Rhys. Alize joined us as a special guest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 4 | ||
| [[Meme Stream Media Episode 1]] | | [[Meme Stream Media Episode 1]] | ||
| Executive Producer, Director? and Vision Mixer | | Executive Producer, Director? and Vision Mixer | ||
| Streamed via OBS to the website, fully vision mixed without director | | Streamed via OBS to the website, fully vision mixed without director | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 5 | |||
| [[YSTV's Society Scoop]] | |||
| Graphics | |||
| Created the intro graphics | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 6 | |||
| [[YSTV On the Rocks Episode 3]] | |||
| Executive Producer and Host | |||
| With guests Keoni and Niamh | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 7 | |||
| [[You Have No Authority Here: A YSTV Sketch]] | |||
| Actor? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| [[YSTV On the Rocks Episode 4]] | |||
| Executive Producer and Host | |||
| With guests Oliver and Kira- note don't let techies try out new equipment on your livestream, especially 1 hour before you go live. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 9 | |||
| [[Lockdown Diaries Episode 4]] | |||
| Participant | |||
| Filmed over two days due to Election 60 second Manifestos happening. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 10 | |||
| [[Election Debate Night 2021]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| Vision Mixer whilst running all the social media pages promoting our involvement | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 11 | |||
| [[YSTV Arts and Crafts]] | |||
| Host and 'Art expert' | |||
| The most I've ever laughed on a livestream | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 12 | |||
| [[You Can Cook Anything in a Microwave]] | |||
| Host and Producer | |||
| My first ever solo show, which to quote Thomas Schubert 'This must be the most audience participation that YSTV has ever allowed'. Its fair to say the comment section was ablaze. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| [[Meme Stream Media Episode 2]] | |||
| Executive Producer, Director? and Vision Mixer | |||
| Special guest, Mike Vok | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 14 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Swimming]] | |||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | |||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 15 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Darts]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| Produced what was arguably the least stressful and successful stream of the weekend. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 16 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Pool]] | |||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | |||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 17 | |||
| [[YSTV does Eurovision 2021- Semi-Final 1]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| Highlight was Rhys having to walk into the studio whilst live and tell them they're live | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 18 | |||
| [[YSTV does Eurovision 2021- Semi-Final 2]] | |||
| Presenter | |||
| I had never watched the show before this... | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 19 | |||
| [[Love York Award VT 'Contribution to Student Life']] | |||
| Producer and Director | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 20 | |||
| [[Love York Award VT 'Long Boi']] | |||
| Producer and Director | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 21 | |||
| [[In it to win it]] | |||
| Sound Operator | |||
| Had a great time sprinting around campus with a boom pole | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 22 | |||
| [[CHMS Showcase Technical Day 3]] | |||
| Jib Op | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 23 | |||
| [[CHMS Showcase Technical Day 4]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits