36
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Middle Ground Conversation]] | | [[Middle Ground Conversation]] | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| Negotiated the commercial contract to film a panel event as-live on behalf of the University fo York in aid of Black History Month 2021. Organised tech and crew and floor managed during the event to ensure smooth coverage. I also hosted a number of training sessions beforehand specifically for this so crew new to their roles had a chance to get to grips with the kit. | | Negotiated the commercial contract to film a panel event as-live on behalf of the University fo York in aid of Black History Month 2021. Organised tech and crew and floor managed during the event to ensure smooth coverage. I also hosted a number of training sessions beforehand specifically for this so crew new to their roles had a chance to get to grips with the kit. Sadly, the footage from this project was horribly corrupted but I renegotiated with the clients to create a high-end podcast for them instead as I was able to preserve audio. | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 9 | |||
| [[Comedy Soc Fresher's Sketch Show]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| Mostly I acted as an on-the-day producer with [[Max Roach]] having organised most of the pre-production. I briefed all the crew, made sure kit was ready and grabbed the extra things we needed. For this two untrained camera ops were signed up so I had to do a crash course in operating and framing before the commenced but we were able to produce and achieved as-live production for our good friends Comedy Soc. | |||
|-|} | |-|} |
edits