211
edits
m (→Productions) |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| active from = 2019 | | active from = 2019 | ||
| active until = | | active until = | ||
| positions = Head of Marketing, Social Secretary | | positions = Station Manager, Head of Marketing, Social Secretary | ||
| hometown = Essex | | hometown = Essex | ||
| current location = The YSTV Studio. Probably. | | current location = The YSTV Studio. Probably. | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| The most I've ever laughed on a livestream | | The most I've ever laughed on a livestream | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 12 | |||
| [[You Can Cook Anything in a Microwave]] | |||
| Host and Producer | |||
| My first ever solo show, which to quote Thomas Schubert 'This must be the most audience participation that YSTV has ever allowed'. Its fair to say the comment section was ablaze. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| [[Meme Stream Media Episode 2]] | |||
| Executive Producer, Director? and Vision Mixer | |||
| Special guest, Mike Vok | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 14 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Swimming]] | |||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | |||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 15 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Darts]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| Produced what was arguably the least stressful and successful stream of the weekend. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 16 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Pool]] | |||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | |||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 17 | |||
| [[YSTV does Eurovision 2021- Semi-Final 1]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| Highlight was Rhys having to walk into the studio whilst live and tell them they're live | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 18 | |||
| [[YSTV does Eurovision 2021- Semi-Final 2]] | |||
| Presenter | |||
| I had never watched the show before this... | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 19 | |||
| [[Love York Award VT 'Contribution to Student Life']] | |||
| Producer and Director | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 20 | |||
| [[Love York Award VT 'Long Boi']] | |||
| Producer and Director | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 21 | |||
| [[In it to win it]] | |||
| Sound Operator | |||
| Had a great time sprinting around campus with a boom pole | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 22 | |||
| [[CHMS Showcase Technical Day 3]] | |||
| Jib Op | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 23 | |||
| [[CHMS Showcase Technical Day 4]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits