211
edits
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| active from = 2019 | | active from = 2019 | ||
| active until = | | active until = | ||
| positions = Social Secretary | | positions = Head of Marketing, Social Secretary | ||
| hometown = Essex | | hometown = Essex | ||
| current location = The YSTV Studio. Probably. | | current location = The YSTV Studio. Probably. | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Did more exercise, in 3 minutes, than the whole of Quarantine. | | Did more exercise, in 3 minutes, than the whole of Quarantine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 22 | |||
| [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 10]] | |||
| Participant and Co-Host of a segment | |||
| A perfect end to the series, with the ultimate competition challenges all in one episode. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''YEAR 2''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Show | |||
! scope="col" | Position | |||
! scope="col" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 1 | |||
| [[Oranges and Lemons]] | |||
| Producer & Actor | |||
| A great start to the new show, the episode was Halloween themed and I made my debut as an zombie actor. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 2 | |||
| [[YSTV On the Rocks Episode 1]] | |||
| Executive Producer and Host | |||
| Streamed via OBS to the website, with technical support in set up from Dom and Rhys. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 3 | |||
| [[YSTV On the Rocks Episode 2]] | |||
| Executive Producer and Host | |||
| Streamed via OBS to the website, with technical support in set up from Dom and Rhys. Alize joined us as a special guest | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 4 | |||
| [[Meme Stream Media Episode 1]] | |||
| Executive Producer, Director? and Vision Mixer | |||
| Streamed via OBS to the website, fully vision mixed without director | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 5 | |||
| [[YSTV's Society Scoop]] | |||
| Graphics | |||
| Created the intro graphics | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 6 | |||
| [[YSTV On the Rocks Episode 3]] | |||
| Executive Producer and Host | |||
| With guests Keoni and Niamh | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 7 | |||
| [[You Have No Authority Here: A YSTV Sketch]] | |||
| Actor? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| [[YSTV On the Rocks Episode 4]] | |||
| Executive Producer and Host | |||
| With guests Oliver and Kira- note don't let techies try out new equipment on your livestream, especially 1 hour before you go live. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 9 | |||
| [[Lockdown Diaries Episode 4]] | |||
| Participant | |||
| Filmed over two days due to Election 60 second Manifestos happening. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 10 | |||
| [[Election Debate Night 2021]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| Vision Mixer whilst running all the social media pages promoting our involvement | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 11 | |||
| [[YSTV Arts and Crafts]] | |||
| Host and 'Art expert' | |||
| The most I've ever laughed on a livestream | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 12 | |||
| [[You Can Cook Anything in a Microwave]] | |||
| Host and Producer | |||
| My first ever solo show, which to quote Thomas Schubert 'This must be the most audience participation that YSTV has ever allowed'. Its fair to say the comment section was ablaze. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| [[Meme Stream Media Episode 2]] | |||
| Executive Producer, Director? and Vision Mixer | |||
| Special guest, Mike Vok | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 14 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Swimming]] | |||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | |||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 15 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Darts]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| Produced what was arguably the least stressful and successful stream of the weekend. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 16 | |||
| [[Roses Unlocked 2021- Pool]] | |||
| Remote Main Vision Mixer | |||
| Mixing the main sport stream, combining the feed from York, Lancaster and adding commentary audio and graphics. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits