687
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Even though videos like this have been a part of YSTV's content from the very beginning, {{unsure|it is unclear from when the YSTV Reports label has been in use.}} | Even though videos like this have been a part of YSTV's content from the very beginning, {{unsure|it is unclear from when the YSTV Reports label has been in use.}} | ||
=Episodes 2017/18= | ==Episodes 2017/18== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Episodes 2018/19= | ==Episodes 2018/19== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| scope="row"| 7 | | scope="row"| 7 | ||
| Mark Addy Interview | | Mark Addy Interview | ||
| [[ | | [[Charlotte Rogers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 8 | | scope="row"| 8 | ||
| #YouthStrike4Climate in York | | #YouthStrike4Climate in York | ||
| [[ | | [[Edwin Barnes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 9 | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
| scope="row"| 12 | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
| Haus of Dench Interview | | Haus of Dench Interview | ||
| [[ | | [[Tom McGonagle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 13 | | scope="row"| 13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| scope="row"| 16 | | scope="row"| 16 | ||
| Protest in York | | Protest in York | ||
| [[ | | [[Thomas Schubert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 17 | | scope="row"| 17 | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| scope="row"| 18 | | scope="row"| 18 | ||
| Big D | | Big D | ||
| [[ | | [[Jonathan Hughes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Episodes 2019/20= | ==Episodes 2019/20== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| scope="row"| 1 | | scope="row"| 1 | ||
| Vision x YSTV: Interview with Rachael Maskell MP | | Vision x YSTV: Interview with Rachael Maskell MP | ||
| [[ | | [[Thomas Schubert]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 2 | | scope="row"| 2 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| scope="row"| 3 | | scope="row"| 3 | ||
| Yorkshire Marathon | | Yorkshire Marathon | ||
| [[ | | [[Klára Šimonová]] [[Ran Christer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 4 | | scope="row"| 4 | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| scope="row"| 5 | | scope="row"| 5 | ||
| The Samaritans at the University of York | | The Samaritans at the University of York | ||
| [[Stephanie Shires]] | | [[Stephanie Shires]] [[Alize Akturk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 6 | | scope="row"| 6 | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| scope="row"| 8 | | scope="row"| 8 | ||
| Restart a Heart | | Restart a Heart | ||
| [[]] | | [[Klára Šimonová]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 9 | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
| UCU Strikes | | UCU Strikes | ||
| [[]] | | [[Gery Marianova]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 10 | | scope="row"| 10 | ||
| Labour Party Political Broadcast | | Labour Party Political Broadcast | ||
| [[]] | | [[Klára Šimonová]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 11 | | scope="row"| 11 | ||
| Interview with Vice-Chancellor Charlie Jeffrey | | Interview with Vice-Chancellor Charlie Jeffrey | ||
| [[]] | | [[Klára Šimonová]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 12 | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| scope="row"| 13 | | scope="row"| 13 | ||
| Think Equal | | Think Equal | ||
| [[]] | | [[Klára Šimonová]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 14 | | scope="row"| 14 | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| scope="row"| 17 | | scope="row"| 17 | ||
| Industrial Strike Action Q&A | | Industrial Strike Action Q&A | ||
| [[]] | | [[Klára Šimonová]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 18 | | scope="row"| 18 | ||
| Courtyard's 11th Birthday | | Courtyard's 11th Birthday | ||
| [[Olivia Gibbs]] | | [[Olivia Gibbs]]/[[Jonathan Hughes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 19 | | scope="row"| 19 | ||
Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Episodes 2020/21== | |||
Very few episodes of YSTV reports were produced in this academic year due to Covid-19. See instead [[Society Scoop]] and [[Coronavirus Update]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
| scope="col" | Episode | |||
! scope="col" | Producer\Editor | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | 1 | |||
| The Forest | |||
| [[Joe Radford]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|University Coronavirus Response Protest | |||
|[[Isobel Drury]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|What Were You Wearing Exhibit by Norman Rea Gallery | |||
|[[Milly Glover]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Episodes 2021/22== | |||
A new animated intro was created for YSTV reports in 2021. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
| scope="col" | Episode | |||
! scope="col" | Producer\Editor | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | 1 | |||
| Aestethica 2021 | |||
| [[Marta Vītola]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|York Climate Protest 2021 | |||
|[[Kira Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Freshers' Festival 2021 | |||
|[[Alize Akturk]] and [[Zofia Zblewska]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Jamnesty | |||
|[[Anna Cornish]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Courtyard's 13th Birthday | |||
|[[Joe Radford]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|UCU Strikes 2022 | |||
|[[Kira Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Canvas Ballon Painting | |||
|[[Beth Marsch]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Anne Lister Premiere | |||
|[[Jed Wagman]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|York Creative Collision | |||
|[[Bethan Rooms]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Charity Touch Rugby Tournament | |||
|[[Tom Morrison]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|York Pride 2022 | |||
|[[Max Roach]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|NRG X HARD Modern Renaissance Festival | |||
|[[Meg Maguire]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Love York Awards 2022 | |||
|[[Max Roach]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|College Cup 2022 | |||
|[[Tom Morrison]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Productions]] | |||
{{YSTV Productions}} | |||
[[Category:Series]] |
edits