687
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Even though videos like this have been a part of YSTV's content from the very beginning, {{unsure|it is unclear from when the YSTV Reports label has been in use.}} | Even though videos like this have been a part of YSTV's content from the very beginning, {{unsure|it is unclear from when the YSTV Reports label has been in use.}} | ||
=Episodes 2017/18= | ==Episodes 2017/18== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Episodes 2018/19= | ==Episodes 2018/19== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 7 | | scope="row"| 7 | ||
| Mark Addy Interview | |||
| [[Charlotte Rogers]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| #YouthStrike4Climate in York | | #YouthStrike4Climate in York | ||
| [[ | | [[Edwin Barnes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
| Cat Cafe | | Cat Cafe | ||
| [[Klara Simonova]] | | [[Klara Simonova]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 10 | ||
| The Bishy Weigh | | The Bishy Weigh | ||
| [[Olivia Gibbs]] | | [[Olivia Gibbs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 11 | ||
| Goodfest 2019 | | Goodfest 2019 | ||
| [[Jonathan Hughes]] | | [[Jonathan Hughes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
| Haus of Dench Interview | |||
| [[Tom McGonagle]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| York Pride | | York Pride | ||
| [[Caroline Preynat-Viero]]\[[Adam Birtles]] | | [[Caroline Preynat-Viero]]\[[Adam Birtles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 14 | ||
| York Open Studios | | York Open Studios | ||
| [[Stephanie Shires]] | | [[Stephanie Shires]] | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 15 | |||
| Interview with Harmony Chorus | |||
| [[Thomas Schubert]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 16 | |||
| Protest in York | |||
| [[Thomas Schubert]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 17 | |||
| Global Climate Strike | |||
| [[???]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 18 | |||
| Big D | |||
| [[Jonathan Hughes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Episodes 2019/20== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
| scope="col" | Episode | |||
! scope="col" | Producer\Editor | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 1 | |||
| Vision x YSTV: Interview with Rachael Maskell MP | |||
| [[Thomas Schubert]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 2 | |||
| Interview with Joel Dommett | |||
| [[Caroline Preynat-Viero]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 3 | |||
| Yorkshire Marathon | |||
| [[Klára Šimonová]] [[Ran Christer]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 4 | |||
| The Devil in a New Dress | |||
| [[Zoe Dickinson]] [[Tilly Garland]] / [[Marta Vitola]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 5 | |||
| The Samaritans at the University of York | |||
| [[Stephanie Shires]] [[Alize Akturk]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 6 | |||
| SCOOP | |||
| [[Zoe Dickinson]] [[Caroline Preynat-Viero]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 7 | |||
| Abseiling Down Central Hall | |||
| [[Will Stirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| Restart a Heart | |||
| [[Klára Šimonová]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 9 | |||
| UCU Strikes | |||
| [[Gery Marianova]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 10 | |||
| Labour Party Political Broadcast | |||
| [[Klára Šimonová]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 11 | |||
| Interview with Vice-Chancellor Charlie Jeffrey | |||
| [[Klára Šimonová]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 12 | |||
| Christian Union's Carols at the Minster | |||
| [[Olivia Gibbs]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| Think Equal | |||
| [[Klára Šimonová]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 14 | |||
| The Vice-Chancellor's Statement on Coronavirus | |||
| [[Olivia Gibbs]] [[Joe Radford]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 15 | |||
| Aesthetica Film Festival | |||
| [[Dan Derbyshire]] [[Johnny Hughes]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 16 | |||
| Interview with Mark Laity | |||
| [[Olivia Gibbs]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 17 | |||
| Industrial Strike Action Q&A | |||
| [[Klára Šimonová]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 18 | |||
| Courtyard's 11th Birthday | |||
| [[Olivia Gibbs]]/[[Jonathan Hughes]] | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 19 | |||
| Free the Flow | |||
| [[Caroline Preynat-Viero]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Episodes 2020/21== | |||
Very few episodes of YSTV reports were produced in this academic year due to Covid-19. See instead [[Society Scoop]] and [[Coronavirus Update]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
| scope="col" | Episode | |||
! scope="col" | Producer\Editor | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | 1 | |||
| The Forest | |||
| [[Joe Radford]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|University Coronavirus Response Protest | |||
|[[Isobel Drury]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|What Were You Wearing Exhibit by Norman Rea Gallery | |||
|[[Milly Glover]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Episodes 2021/22== | |||
A new animated intro was created for YSTV reports in 2021. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
| scope="col" | Episode | |||
! scope="col" | Producer\Editor | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row" | 1 | |||
| Aestethica 2021 | |||
| [[Marta Vītola]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|York Climate Protest 2021 | |||
|[[Kira Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Freshers' Festival 2021 | |||
|[[Alize Akturk]] and [[Zofia Zblewska]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Jamnesty | |||
|[[Anna Cornish]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Courtyard's 13th Birthday | |||
|[[Joe Radford]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|UCU Strikes 2022 | |||
|[[Kira Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Canvas Ballon Painting | |||
|[[Beth Marsch]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Anne Lister Premiere | |||
|[[Jed Wagman]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|York Creative Collision | |||
|[[Bethan Rooms]] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Charity Touch Rugby Tournament | |||
|[[Tom Morrison]] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|York Pride 2022 | |||
|[[Max Roach]] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|NRG X HARD Modern Renaissance Festival | |||
|[[Meg Maguire]] | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Love York Awards 2022 | |||
|[[Max Roach]] | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|College Cup 2022 | |||
|[[Tom Morrison]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Productions]] | |||
{{YSTV Productions}} | |||
[[Category:Series]] |
edits