211
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[College Varsity 2020]] | | [[College Varsity 2020]] | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| Her first event producing, she had the awesome cam op team of [[Will Stirk]] and [[Adam Hilton]]. Despite Durham cancelling many events, the group had a fun day filming that ended the day with a well deserved Effe's. | | Her first event producing, she had the awesome cam op team of [[Will Stirk]] and [[Adam Hilton]]. Despite Durham cancelling many events, and everyone except Sophie oversleeping, the group had a fun day filming that ended the day with a well deserved Effe's. Thank you to [[Ben Allen]] for letting me into the studio in the morning :). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 9 | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
| [[Mental Health Day]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| The day where everything went wrong. It started as usual with everyone except Sophie oversleeping and showing up many, many hours late. A notable mention to [[Isobel Drury]] who made the day more exciting and demonstrated the importance of sleep. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 10 | |||
| [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | | [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | ||
| Camera Op | | Camera Op | ||
| [[#Chillandmingle]] Had a great time Camera Oping with [[Karinna Hollins]] and [[Alize Akturk]]. | | [[#Chillandmingle]] Had a great time Camera Oping with [[Karinna Hollins]] and [[Alize Akturk]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 11 | ||
| [[YSTV Sport- MMA Fight Night 2020]] | | [[YSTV Sport- MMA Fight Night 2020]] | ||
| Camera Op | | Camera Op | ||
| Enjoyed Camera Oping from the gallery and proudly helped set up the Jibb for the first time on her own. | | Enjoyed Camera Oping from the gallery and proudly helped set up the Jibb for the first time on her own. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
| [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 1]] | | [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 1]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant | ||
| May have scored 5/10 on her Den after not being able to download the updated rules, thus loosing, and paid the price with a bucket of cold water being poured on her head | | May have scored 5/10 on her Den after not being able to download the updated rules, thus loosing, and paid the price with a bucket of cold water being poured on her head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 13 | ||
| [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 2]] | | [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 2]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant |
edits