36
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| Exec Producer | | Exec Producer | ||
| Organised the paid contract to produce a video of a full set performed by the band Sweet May at the Vaults in York. I wrote and got the contract signed, ensured delivery of the specified products and organised crew. Once I had a producer that was available on the day I gave them a brief so they could organised the on-location crew as well as ensuring they had the correct kit to be able to film the band properly. | | Organised the paid contract to produce a video of a full set performed by the band Sweet May at the Vaults in York. I wrote and got the contract signed, ensured delivery of the specified products and organised crew. Once I had a producer that was available on the day I gave them a brief so they could organised the on-location crew as well as ensuring they had the correct kit to be able to film the band properly. | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 13 | |||
| [[YSTV Reports: Strikes 2022]] | |||
| Producer/Cam Op | |||
| Went out with a C100 camera and got footage from the picket line made up of staff and students that were currently on strike. I prepped questions and did vox pops for that then released it to the editor and gave feedback until we had the final cut. | |||
|-|} | |-|} |
edits