36
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| Mostly I acted as an on-the-day producer with [[Max Roach]] having organised most of the pre-production. I briefed all the crew, made sure kit was ready and grabbed the extra things we needed. For this two untrained camera ops were signed up so I had to do a crash course in operating and framing before the commenced but we were able to produce and achieved as-live production for our good friends Comedy Soc. | | Mostly I acted as an on-the-day producer with [[Max Roach]] having organised most of the pre-production. I briefed all the crew, made sure kit was ready and grabbed the extra things we needed. For this two untrained camera ops were signed up so I had to do a crash course in operating and framing before the commenced but we were able to produce and achieved as-live production for our good friends Comedy Soc. | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 11 | |||
| [[Yindoors Frisbee]] | |||
| Director | |||
| Advised [[Max Roach]] on the pricing for this event after it was brought to us with only 2 weeks notice. Then I acted as a director/floor manager on the Sunday of the full weekend of livestreams where I handled all of the problem solving for the day and took notes on each match to make the edit easier for a highlight reel. I had a the very talented [[Sophie Bolwell-Davies]] as vision mixer so didn't really need to give much support as director. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 12 | |||
| [[Sweet May at Vicky Vaults]] | |||
| Exec Producer | |||
| Organised the paid contract to produce a video of a full set performed by the band Sweet May at the Vaults in York. I wrote and got the contract signed, ensured delivery of the specified products and organised crew. Once I had a producer that was available on the day I gave them a brief so they could organised the on-location crew as well as ensuring they had the correct kit to be able to film the band properly. | |||
|-|} | |-|} |
edits