36
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| Vision Mixer | | Vision Mixer | ||
| Teamed up for [[Max Roach]] and organised the visuals for one of the weirdest auditory experiences of any YSTV livestream. | | Teamed up for [[Max Roach]] and organised the visuals for one of the weirdest auditory experiences of any YSTV livestream. | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 9 | |||
| [[Middle Ground Conversation]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| Negotiated the commercial contract to film a panel event as-live on behalf of the University fo York in aid of Black History Month 2021. Organised tech and crew and floor managed during the event to ensure smooth coverage. I also hosted a number of training sessions beforehand specifically for this so crew new to their roles had a chance to get to grips with the kit. | |||
|-|} | |-|} |
edits