687
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| [[Quarantine Weekly]] Episode 6 | | [[Quarantine Weekly]] Episode 6 | ||
| Judge / Editor | | Judge / Editor | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 28 | |||
| The 93% Club - Campus News | |||
| Editor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''YEAR 2''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Show | |||
! scope="col" | Position | |||
! scope="col" | Description | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| | |||
| '''Autumn Term''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 1 | |||
| [[The Forest: YSTV Reports]] | |||
| Camera-Op, Editor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 2 | |||
| [[Freshers Round-Up 2020]] | |||
| Sound-Op, Camera-Op, Social Media Coordinator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 3 | |||
| [[Oranges and Lemons]] Episode 1: 'Pumpkins and Gourds' | |||
| Sound-Op, Editor, Executive Producer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 3 | |||
| [[Oranges and Lemons]] Episode 1: 'Pumpkins and Gourds' | |||
| Sound-Op, Editor, Executive Producer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 4 | |||
| [[Ghostin' Tiktok]] | |||
| Ghost, Editor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 5 | |||
| YSTV Welcome Video (60s NaSTA Edition) | |||
| Editor | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 299: | ||
Joe still hopes to launch the [[YSTVCU]] in the future, beginning with [[Andy Goes to the Moon]] and [[Matt-Man]]. [[Andy Goes to the Moon]] has been postponed until the first term of year 2020/21 and Joe is currently looking into alternative avenues of producing [[Matt-Man]] in a non-live-action medium. Other potential YSTVCU films include "Rhys fixing a computer", "Johnny is 3 guys in a trench coat", "Manu opens a hotel" and "Olivia gets banned from Sainsbury's". | Joe still hopes to launch the [[YSTVCU]] in the future, beginning with [[Andy Goes to the Moon]] and [[Matt-Man]]. [[Andy Goes to the Moon]] has been postponed until the first term of year 2020/21 and Joe is currently looking into alternative avenues of producing [[Matt-Man]] in a non-live-action medium. Other potential YSTVCU films include "Rhys fixing a computer", "Johnny is 3 guys in a trench coat", "Manu opens a hotel" and "Olivia gets banned from Sainsbury's". | ||
Joe is planning to produce YSTV's own version of the show Taskmaster which has been dubbed "Masktaster" to avoid copyright infringement. The show is in early stages of planning. | Joe is planning to produce YSTV's own version of the show Taskmaster which has been dubbed "Masktaster" to avoid copyright infringement. The show is in early stages of planning. | ||
Plans for a YSTV show dubbed as [[CAMP YSTV]], that Joe was producing with [[Olivia Gibbs]] have been put on hold indefinitely. | Plans for a YSTV show dubbed as [[CAMP YSTV]], that Joe was producing with [[Olivia Gibbs]] have been put on hold indefinitely. | ||
[[File:Joes_at_Zoes.jpg|1000px|thumb|center|Joe and Joe at Zoe's "Pirates, Priests, Postmen and Pornstars" Party, 2019]] | [[File:Joes_at_Zoes.jpg|1000px|thumb|center|Joe and Joe at Zoe's "Pirates, Priests, Postmen and Pornstars" Party, 2019]] |
edits