211
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Sophie can most commonly be found in the YSTV studio, Goodricke College, Courtyard or at home in Essex. She ia an OG member of the group known as [[Firstyearsthatarecool]]. | Sophie can most commonly be found in the YSTV studio, Goodricke College, Courtyard or at home in Essex. She ia an OG member of the group known as [[Firstyearsthatarecool]]. | ||
On the 9th of April, Sophie became the unofficial Head of Wiki at the request of [[Will Stirk|Stirky]], she was VONCed the next day, and then unVONCed herself because Rhys can't just vonk her willy nilly | On the 9th of April, Sophie became the unofficial Head of Wiki at the request of [[Will Stirk|Stirky]], she was VONCed the next day, and then unVONCed herself because Rhys can't just vonk her willy nilly. Also learnt how to make a slideshow on wiki before [[Will Stirk]]. | ||
=Productions= | =Productions= | ||
'''YEAR 1''' | '''YEAR 1''' | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| 5 | | scope="row"| 5 | ||
| [[American Football 2020]] | |||
| Editor | |||
| Although this video took forever to be uploaded because the system was being a bitch, she had a great time editing in the studio with [[Louis Dickson]] and had many interesting experiences at 2 am, including sprinting across campus on multiple occasions to catch the bus. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 6 | |||
| [[Come Dine with Me- episode 1]] | | [[Come Dine with Me- episode 1]] | ||
| Camera Op | | Camera Op | ||
| Had a great time filming, as well as interviewing each of the contestants at the end with [[Neve Carey]]. | | Had a great time filming, as well as interviewing each of the contestants at the end with [[Neve Carey]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 7 | ||
| [[Election Debate Night 2020]] | | [[Election Debate Night 2020]] | ||
| Camera Op | | Camera Op | ||
| Was directed by [[Joe Radford]] for the first time and enjoyed hearing all the gossip on the potential candidates. | | Was directed by [[Joe Radford]] for the first time and enjoyed hearing all the gossip on the potential candidates. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 8 | ||
| [[Ben Goes to Kuda- livestream]] | | [[Ben Goes to Kuda- livestream]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant | ||
| A failed attempt to take Ben to Kuda that ending in the group heading to Flares, produced by [[Ben Allen]] the livestream was not recorded and baffled [[Thomas Schubert]] in Courtyard who was shocked by how the group were livestreaming and the fact that it had graphics. | | A failed attempt to take Ben to Kuda that ending in the group heading to Flares, produced by [[Ben Allen]] the livestream was not recorded and baffled [[Thomas Schubert]] in Courtyard who was shocked by how the group were livestreaming and the fact that it had graphics. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 9 | ||
| [[College Varsity 2020]] | | [[College Varsity 2020]] | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| Her first event producing, she had the awesome cam op team of [[Will Stirk]] and [[Adam Hilton]]. Despite Durham cancelling many events, and everyone except Sophie oversleeping, the group had a fun day filming that ended the day with a well deserved Effe's. Thank you to [[Ben Allen]] for letting me into the studio in the morning :). | | Her first event producing, she had the awesome cam op team of [[Will Stirk]] and [[Adam Hilton]]. Despite Durham cancelling many events, and everyone except Sophie oversleeping, the group had a fun day filming that ended the day with a well deserved Effe's. Thank you to [[Ben Allen]] for letting me into the studio in the morning :). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 10 | ||
| [[Mental Health Day]] | | [[Mental Health Day]] | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| The day where everything went wrong. It started as usual with everyone except Sophie oversleeping and showing up many, many hours late. A notable mention to [[Isobel Drury]] who made the day more exciting and demonstrated the importance of sleep. | | The day where everything went wrong. It started as usual with everyone except Sophie oversleeping and showing up many, many hours late. A notable mention to [[Isobel Drury]] who made the day more exciting and demonstrated the importance of sleep. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 11 | ||
| [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | | [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | ||
| Camera Op | | Camera Op | ||
| [[#Chillandmingle]] Had a great time Camera Oping with [[Karinna Hollins]] and [[Alize Akturk]]. | | [[#Chillandmingle]] Had a great time Camera Oping with [[Karinna Hollins]] and [[Alize Akturk]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 12 | ||
| [[YSTV Sport- MMA Fight Night 2020]] | | [[YSTV Sport- MMA Fight Night 2020]] | ||
| Camera Op | | Camera Op | ||
| Enjoyed Camera Oping from the gallery and proudly helped set up the Jibb for the first time on her own. | | Enjoyed Camera Oping from the gallery and proudly helped set up the Jibb for the first time on her own. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 13 | ||
| [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 1]] | | [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 1]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant | ||
| May have scored 5/10 on her Den after not being able to download the updated rules, thus losing, and paid the price with a bucket of cold water being poured on her head | | May have scored 5/10 on her Den after not being able to download the updated rules, thus losing, and paid the price with a bucket of cold water being poured on her head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| scope="row"| | | scope="row"| 14 | ||
| [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 2]] | | [[Quarantine Weekly- Episode 2]] | ||
| Participant | | Participant |
edits