36
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| [[York Futsal Livestream]] | | [[York Futsal Livestream]] | ||
| Producer | | Producer | ||
| Negotiated and secured the contract for bi-weekly livestreams of York Futsal's leagues games for a set price per livestream. Organised the logistic with techies. | | Negotiated and secured the contract for bi-weekly livestreams of York Futsal's leagues games for a set price per livestream. Organised the logistic with techies and ran the first stream including collaborating with Futsal after delivery of the product for anything we should change moving forward. | ||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 7 | |||
| [[Climate Protest 2021]] | |||
| Producer | |||
| Organised crew and transport for kit then managed all the paperwork and interviews on the day, including getting in touch with the organiser and getting an interview with them. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| [[How Not to do It]] | |||
| Vision Mixer | |||
| Teamed up for [[Max Roach]] and organised the visuals for one of the weirdest auditory experiences of any YSTV livestream. | |||
|-|} | |-|} |
edits