Alize Akturk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{YSTV Member | first name = Alize | last name = Akturk | active from = 2019 | active until = Present | hometown = London | current location = Constantine College or London? |...") |
Alizeakturk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| active until = Present | | active until = Present | ||
| hometown = London | | hometown = London | ||
| current location = Constantine College or London | | current location = Constantine College or London | ||
| degrees = BSc Film and Television Production | | degrees = BSc Film and Television Production | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| | |||
=Productions= | |||
'''Year 1''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
| scope="col" | # | |||
! scope="col" | Show | |||
! scope="col" | Position | |||
! scope="col" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 1 | |||
| The Samaritans at the University of York | |||
| Producer | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 2 | |||
| [[Boozy Broadcasts: Drunk Werewolves]] | |||
| Participant | |||
| Got advice from a very competitive [[Olivia Gibbs]] beforehand, but decided to not take it too seriously and instead ate Efes pizza throughout the livestream with [[Sophie B-D]]. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 3 | |||
| [[Please Sir, There's Been a Murder]] | |||
| Camera Operator | |||
| Bonded with the 'Linda' AC90 | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 4 | |||
| [[Boozy Broadcasts: Mario Kart Drunk Drivers]] | |||
| Participant | |||
| Did surprisingly well in the competition | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 5 | |||
| [[YSTV Reports]]: Think Equal | |||
| Camera Operator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 6 | |||
| KitKeeper Advert | |||
| Producer | |||
| First official ystv collaboration with [[Tilly Garland]] as a producer/camera duo | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 7 | |||
| [[Ben Goes to Kuda- livestream]] | |||
| Participant | |||
| The day of the official creation of the [[firstyearsthatarecool]] Slack channel | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 8 | |||
| [[Elections Results Night 2020]] | |||
| Camera Operator | |||
| Enjoyed being a part of the girl gang camera team, with [[Sophie B-D]] and [[Karinna Hollins]], and almost stole a Teradeck from Tech Team while de-rigging. | |||
|- | |||
| scope="row"| 9 | |||
| [[YSTV Reports]]: Free the Flow | |||
| Camera Operator | |||
| Proved truly how terrible she is at arts & crafts | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=Photos= | |||
<gallery mode= slideshow> | |||
studio.jpg | |||
</gallery> |
Revision as of 15:21, 25 June 2020
Alize Akturk | |
---|---|
Years Active | 2019 – Present |
Hometown | London |
Current Location | Constantine College or London |
Degrees | BSc Film and Television Production |
Productions
Year 1
# | Show | Position | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Samaritans at the University of York | Producer | |
2 | Boozy Broadcasts: Drunk Werewolves | Participant | Got advice from a very competitive Olivia Gibbs beforehand, but decided to not take it too seriously and instead ate Efes pizza throughout the livestream with Sophie B-D. |
3 | Please Sir, There's Been a Murder | Camera Operator | Bonded with the 'Linda' AC90 |
4 | Boozy Broadcasts: Mario Kart Drunk Drivers | Participant | Did surprisingly well in the competition |
5 | YSTV Reports: Think Equal | Camera Operator | |
6 | KitKeeper Advert | Producer | First official ystv collaboration with Tilly Garland as a producer/camera duo |
7 | Ben Goes to Kuda- livestream | Participant | The day of the official creation of the firstyearsthatarecool Slack channel |
8 | Elections Results Night 2020 | Camera Operator | Enjoyed being a part of the girl gang camera team, with Sophie B-D and Karinna Hollins, and almost stole a Teradeck from Tech Team while de-rigging. |
9 | YSTV Reports: Free the Flow | Camera Operator | Proved truly how terrible she is at arts & crafts |